Privacy Policy  
   
 

Your privacy is important to Lexinc Ltd. This Privacy Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have contacted us.

By contacting us, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Lexinc Ltd will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. Lexinc Ltd does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected on the site.

Some information, such as your email address and mobile phone number will be used by Lexinc Ltd to contact you, however, your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to Lexinc Ltd's business offerings.

Lexinc Ltd's website uses cookies to maintain your session whilst using the website. These cookies hold no personal information whatsoever and are destroyed upon leaving the website, unless you ask us to keep them. You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but doing so may restrict your enjoyment of the website.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data, but cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been will fully negligent.

You may view, or change the Personal Data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.

 
  Terms and conditions | Privacy Policy info@lexinc.biz         0845 467 8182  
Home | Consultancy Service | Contractor Support | Courses | About us | Next Steps | Contact us © Lexinc 2009 Website by: Roedz Creative Studio